SKIPJACK
Name: Tempest's Catch Of The Day

Birthday: July 13, 2009

Health Clearances: none yet

Also Known As: Skipjack-al

Loves: Snuggles, his buddy Finnster

Hates: Nothing

Bad Habits: None yet

Career Highlights:
WD - 5 point major! - CT River Working Group 2010
WD, BOW - 4 point major! - Genessee Regional Specialty

Bred By: Steve & Dejah Petsch & Betty McDonnell

Owned By: Steve & Dejah Petsch & Kirsten Tomlinson
Skipjack at 7 weeks of age.
Aren't I cute with my tongue hanging out??