RUFUS
Name: Tempest's Hu Who Be Rufus

Birthday: May 29, 2007

Also Known As: Hu Hu (by his 2 year old pal Maddie!)

Loves: Wrestling with Lucy, snuggling on the couch

Hates: Nothing yet

Bad Habits: Eating acorns and sticks (and then "returning"
them at 3 AM!)

Owned By: Cathy Basrak & Tim Genis
Rufus's first day at his new home!
Rufus with his new best friend Lucy.  (Rufus is
the small black ball on the right.)
Rufus hangs out with a member of his new
family - Maddie!
OK - what's wrong with this picture??  I guess
Rufus is trying to crate train Maddie...
Handsome Rufus at 6 months of age!
Rufus poses for a holiday photo with Lucy and
Maddie - aren't they all beautiful!!