STONEWALL
Name: CH Tempest's Got The Message

Birthday: May 29, 2007

Health Clearances: OFA Heart Cardiologist Normal

Also Known As: Stoney

Career Highlights:
3rd Place Puppy Sweepstakes, 2008 NCA National Specialty!
WD - First Point! - Elm City KC
WD, 1 point - Danville KC
WD, BOW, 2 points - Greater Hickory KC
WD, BOW, 2 points - Carolina KC
WD, BOW, 3 point major!! - Newnan KC
WD, BOW, 3 point major and NEW CH - Marietta, GA

Owned By: Greg and Mary Hager
Stonewall (on the right) and his sister Shirley were Winners Dog and Winners Bitch
under judge Sheila DiNardo on their first weekend out and each earned a point!
Stonewall poses with "his" second grade class - aka Stonewall's Star Students!
Stonewall visits school and hangs out while the teacher reads a book.
Stonewall enjoys his first Halloween in North Carolina.  Hopefully he didn't eat the
pumpkin!
Stonewall is all grown up going Winners Dog and Best of Winners at his first
weekend out!  Thanks to Correy Krickeberg for handling him!
Stonewall winning a major in Atlanta with handler Correy Krickeberg.
Stonewall finishes his Championship in Marietta, GA!  Stonewall is pictured with
handler Correy Krickeberg and his owners Greg and Mary Hager!
Stonewall visits Selwyn Elementary School in Charlotte, NC to help kids learn character lessons.
A little boy gets the responsibility of helping walk Stonewall down the hall of the school.