PEYTON
Name: CH Tempest's The Colt

Birthday: May 29, 2007

Also Known As: PEYTON MANNING!!!!!

Health Clearances: OFA Hips Good, OFA Elbows Normal,
OFA Heart Normal, Echo, Cystinuria Clear by Parentage

Loves: Licking people, eating, jumping, thinks he's a pug

Hates: Getting in trouble (even though he gets into
trouble a lot)

Bad Habits: Too many to list....

Career Highlights:
WD, BOW, BOS - major win! - Del Sur KC
WD, BOW, BOW over specials - Silver Bay KC Sat and Sun
WD, BOW, BOB - Group 4!
WD, BOW, BOB - Group 3!

Owned By: Charma & Adrienne Hill and Denise Hatakayama
Peyton Manning at 8.5 weeks of age.
Peyton practices his show stack at 5 months.
Peyton wins his first major at 20 months of age.
Peyton going WD, BOW, BOB over specials!
Peyton wins a Group 3 from the classes under judge Burt Yamada!