JACKSON
Name: CH Tempest's Pouch Cove In The
Black

Birthday: May 29, 2007

Health Clearances: OFA Hips Good, OFA Elbows Normal,
Heart Cardiologist Normal, Cystinuria Clear by Parentage

Also Known As: Action Jackson, Mr Scrappy Tail

Career Highlights:
Puppy Working Group 1, AKC Educational Match at 4
months of age!
Puppy Working Group 4, CT River Working Group 2008
Reserve Winners Dog (from the 9-12 class), NCA 2008
National Specialty, Warwick, RI
Best Puppy in Show, Newfoundland Club of Canada
National Specialty
Back-to-Back-to Back 4 point majors - Harrisburg PA,
August 2009
BOB and Group 4 from the classes! - Penn Ridge KC

Owned By: Peggy Helming & Steven & Dejah Petsch
A good way to stay cool on a hot day - get wet!
Jackson at 8.5 weeks practicing to be a show dog.
Jackson competes in the Puppy Group at the CT River Working Group show
with handler David Helming.  Jackson came home with a Puppy Group 4!!  
Puppy group photos by Martin Tex Peel of Sno Klassic Alaskan Malamutes.
Jackson pretends to be a good boy as he free baits for the judge.  We
won't tell her that he ate his leash a few hours ago.
Jackson and Tasha on their way to a Reserve
Winners Dog ribbon at the 2008 National Specialty!