BODHI
Name: CH Tempest's Kilyka Bodhisattva CD, DD, WD,
CGC

Birthday: June 24, 2004

Health Clearances: OFA Hips Good, OFA Elbows Normal, OFA Heart
Cardiologist Clear, OFA Patellas Normal

Also Known As: Sattvanewf

Career Highlights:
WD, BOW for a 4 point major!, South Shore KC, NCNE Supp Entry
New DD, 2007 NCNE Draft Test!
WD (3 point major), BOW, New CH! Windham County KC, May 2007
New WD, NCNE Water Test, August 2007
New CD, April 30, 2008
Back to Back Group 2 Placements, May 2009
Group 3, June 2009 - Vacationland KC
Group 3, June 2009 - Wampanoag KC
Group 1!!!, August 2009 - Glens Falls KC
Group 2, October 2009 - Troy KC
2010 Top 20 Newfoundland

Owned By: Cathy LaMarca Gibson& Steve Petsch & Betty McDonnell
Bodhi takes his first family vacation to New Hampshire with owners Cathy and Jeff Gibson.
An older and wiser Bodhi enjoys lots of hiking during his second vacation in NH!
Bodhi wins Best Puppy at the NCNE Fall Fun Match!
Bodhi and Cathy at their first Draft Test!
Bodhi tows in the boat at his first water test!
Bodhi picks up 2 more points in Wrentham in
2006 under Judge Bonnie Linnell Clarke.
Bodhi and handler Robin Seaman pose for judge Dr.
Michael Woods at the 2006 NCNE Regional Specialty.
After his show wins on the Cape, Bodhi enjoyed a well-deserved vacation in VT with owners
Cathy and Jeff Gibson.
Isn't Bodhi a handsome boy!
Handler Cathy Gibson shows Bodhi the way on the manuevering course at the NCNE Draft Test
where Bodhi earned his DD!
Bodhi goes WD, BOW at St Hubert KC handled by Rebecca Carner
under judge Rolland Pelland.
Bodhi goes WD, BOW for the final major to complete his Championship at the Windham
County KC show under breeder judge May Bernhard, handled by Rebecca Carner.
Bodhi (second dog from right) receives his WD under judges Todd Bennett (far right) and Pam
Saunders (far left).  Congrats Bodhi!
A collage of photos from Bodhi's WD follow...
Bodhi wins his first BOB his first day out as a special under judge
Peggy Esposito!  Thanks to Brian Still for handling.
Bodhi and Cathy on the way to their final CD leg!  Doesn't Bodhi look great even
doing obedience!
Bodhi competes in BOB at the 2008 Newf National with handler Brian Still.  Bodhi made it
to the final cut of 8 male specials!
Judge Houston Clark goes over Bodhi (shown here with handler Elizabeth Jordan-Fenner).
Bodhi and Cathy celebrate their new CD and third place at the National!
Bodhi wins a Group 2 at the St Hubert's KC show under judge Edeltraud
Laurin.  Bodhi is shown here by Mark Desroisers.
Bodhi wins a Group 2 at the Windham County KC show under judge Paula
Nykiel.  Bodhi is shown here by Mark Desroisers.
Bodhi wins a Group 3 at the Vacationland Dog Club show handled by Pam Desroisers.
Bodhi wins the Breed and the Working Group under Barbara Alderman at the Glens
Falls Kennel Club show handled by Mark Desroisers.
Bodhi's official invitation to the Westminster KC 2010 show!!!
Getting ready for a hike in VT.
No, they didn't actually RIDE on the chairlift...
This does not look like a good spot for fishing.
A handsome Newf on vacation.
Yes, Bodhi does like to make his own path...